Brain Food Radio hosted by Rob Zile/KissFM/10-05-18

(Posted in DJ Sets / House, DJ Sets / Indie/NuDisco, DJ Sets / Leftfield, DJ Sets / Techno)

01 – GOMANU – Shelter Eleven
02 – New Digital Fidelity – Running Back
03 – Curses – Pedal To The Metal (Terr Remix)
04 – HoneyLAB (Honeysmack & Dylab) – Jarrah (@brainfoodrecords)
05 – V.DANILOV – Walk With Me
06 – UNKNOWN EEL – Drimmer

More info: https://soundcloud.com/robzile/brain-food-radio-hosted-by-rob-zilekissfm10-05-181-acid-electro

01 – REALMZ – Hybrid 9
02 – Rhombic – Slum (Juan Trujillo Remix)
03 – Eisen – Stadt
04 – JORG RODRIGUEZ – Ether Amp
05 – NON REVERSIBLE – Hyperion
06 – Buru – Lumberjack Calypso
07 – Ben Gibson – Infiltration

More info: https://soundcloud.com/robzile/brain-food-radio-hosted-by-rob-zilekissfm10-05-182-techno

MOSKALIN – Resolutions guest mix – FriskyRadio / June 2018

(Posted in DJ Sets / House, DJ Sets / Melodic, DJ Sets / Progressive, DJ Sets / Tech House, DJ Sets / Techno)

Elfenberg – Cadenza
Sam Shure – Kasra
Ran Salman – Sahara feat. Yaron Reuveni
Balcazar – Running Late
Brigado Crew & Crisstiano – Gandul
Ruede Hagelstein – Moon Rabbit
Guy Mantzur & Sahar Z – The Greenwich Tunnel
Monkey Safari – Dodge (Victor Ruiz Remix)
Carlo Ruetz – Creatures

More info: https://soundcloud.com/moskalin/resolutions-guest-mix-friskyradio

MUUI – Paranoid Grooves 37

(Posted in DJ Sets / Deep House, DJ Sets / Leftfield, DJ Sets / Melodic, DJ Sets / Progressive, DJ Sets / Techno)

Reagenz – 460 Melrose Ave
Ken Hayakawa – Ignition Key
John Tejada – Sleep Spindle
Alek S – Neverending
Finder – Mannequin Minipops Field Mix
Amadori – I’d Rather Fly
Boghosian – Balaka – Hauy Remix
YILA – Better (Of) Me – Dave DK Remix
Guy J – Aurora
Pional – Tempest
Estroe – Borderline – D.Diggler Remix
Budakid & Jonas Saalbach – Nautique
Estroe – Nightshift

More info: https://soundcloud.com/muuimusic/paranoid-grooves-37

AU Underground 043 The Journey

(Posted in DJ Sets / Deep House, DJ Sets / Melodic, DJ Sets / Progressive, DJ Sets / Tech House)

1. Barry Lynn – Alpha Tauri (The Journey Edit)
w/ The Aire River, Hordern Vale, Victoria
2. Skymn – Red Road (The Journey Edit)
w/ Birds – Maits Rest Rainforest, Cape Otway, Victoria
w/ The Journey – Cooee
w/ Pantheon – Totem
3. Nils Frahm – All Melody (The Journey Edit)
w/ Brighton Grammar Junior School
w/ The Journey – Principium
4. Matias Chilano – Nothing To Do
5. DAVI – Boarding Call
6. Mark Allow – Golden Tiger
7. Megablast, Richard Dorfmeister, Stefan Oberbayer – All My Time Feat. Tweed
8. Catz ’n Dogz – Elixir (Jonathan Kaspar Remix)
9. Doppel – Icarus
10. Kaiser Souzai – Saturn
11. Marc Depulse, Several Definitions – Sharks (Peter Paideike remix)
12. Child & Doppel – Ey Ya Tumbo (The Journey & Jamie Stevens Remix)
13. Nick Muir – Mirror Walk (Khen Remix)
14. Allies For Everyone – For Rejects (Just Her Vox Mix)
15. Durante – Orbital Frame
16. Dosem – Not A Coincidence (Extended Mix)
17. Sasha, Dems – True (Michael Mayer Remix)
18. Daso – Idee

More info: https://soundcloud.com/auunderground/au-underground-043-the-journey